Next James Bond film: Actor cast as James Bond before 2030
Jack Lowden leads at 45%, followed by Callum Turner at 41% and Josh O'Connor at 11%, from Kalshi’s prices.
Chances and prices from Kalshi’s public order book at Oct 30, 2026, 4:02 PM ET. Updated daily.
Chance of each outcomeChance
Jack LowdenYes 45c · No 56c
45%Callum TurnerYes 43c · No 62c
41%Josh O'ConnorYes 11c · No 90c
11%Jack BartonYes 11c · No 90c
11%Jacob ElordiYes 11c · No 91c
10%Joe AlwynYes 8c · No 95c
7%Theo JamesYes 6c · No 95c
6%Jack O'ConnellYes 6c · No 95c
6%Harris DickinsonYes 6c · No 96c
5%Henry CavillYes 5c · No 96c
5%Show 23 more outcomes
Aaron Taylor-JohnsonYes 5c · No 98c
4%Damson IdrisYes 4c · No 97c
4%Aaron PierreYes 4c · No 97c
4%Regé-Jean PageYes 4c · No 97c
4%Robert PattinsonYes 4c · No 97c
4%Nicholas HoultYes 4c · No 98c
3%Tom HollandYes 3c · No 98c
3%Tom FrancisYes 3c · No 98c
3%James NortonYes 3c · No 98c
3%Tom BlythYes 5c
3%Paul MescalYes 3c · No 98c
3%Henry AshtonYes 5c
3%David GyasiYes 3c · No 98c
3%Idris ElbaYes 2c · No 99c
2%Richard MaddenYes 2c · No 99c
2%Charlie HunnamYes 3c
2%Scott Rose-MarshYes 2c · No 99c
2%George MacKayYes 2c · No 99c
2%Nicholas GalitzineYes 2c · No 99c
2%Jonathan BaileyYes 2c
1%Tom HardyYes 2c
1%Luke EvansYes 2c
1%Cillian MurphyYes 1c
<1%Each outcome is its own Kalshi market and more than one can settle Yes. The chance is the midpoint of its best bid and offer.
What settles it.
Each outcome has its own market. All use the same rule, each with its own name in it. The rule below is for Jack Lowden.
Kalshi’s ruleJack Lowden
If Jack Lowden is cast as the next James Bond before Jan 1, 2030, then the market resolves to Yes.
Source: Kalshi’s published market rules. Kalshi decides how every market settles. How Kalshi settlement works.
More entertainment markets.
The Game Awards 2026: Game of the Year26 outcomessettles Dec 31, 20262.7M tradedGrand Theft Auto VI83%Dancing with the Stars Season 35 winner8 outcomessettles Dec 31, 20263.6M tradedEzra Frech58%Stranger Things: New episode before Jan 1, 2027Yes or Nosettles Jan 1, 20272.5M tradedYes6%Grand Theft Auto VI: Release date5 outcomessettles Nov 19, 20263.8M tradedBy Jan 1, 2028>99%Top Artist on Spotify U.S. 202616 outcomessettles Dec 31, 20262.1M tradedDrake91%Oscar Winner: Best Picture in 202741 outcomessettles Dec 31, 202710.8M tradedThe Odyssey56%