Which of these cryptocurrencies will have a positive return in 2026?
Chainlink (LINK) leads at 22%, followed by Bitcoin (BTC) at 21% and Ethereum (ETH) at 16%, from Kalshi’s prices.
Chances and prices from Kalshi’s public order book at Oct 30, 2026, 4:02 PM ET. Updated daily.
Chance of each outcomeChance
Chainlink (LINK)Yes 24c · No 81c
22%Bitcoin (BTC)Yes 23c · No 81c
21%Ethereum (ETH)Yes 18c · No 86c
16%Solana (SOL)Yes 18c · No 88c
15%Shiba Inu (SHIB)Yes 12c · No 91c
11%Litecoin (LTC)Yes 11c · No 95c
8%Dogecoin (DOGE)Yes 9c · No 95c
7%Polkadot (DOT)Yes 9c · No 96c
7%Ripple (XRP)Yes 9c · No 97c
6%Stellar Lumens (XLM)Yes 8c · No 96c
6%Each outcome is its own Kalshi market and more than one can settle Yes. The chance is the midpoint of its best bid and offer.
What settles it.
Each outcome has its own market. All use the same rule, each with its own name in it. The rule below is for Chainlink (LINK).
Kalshi’s ruleChainlink (LINK)
If Chainlink has a positive return in 2026, then the market resolves to Yes.
Source: Kalshi’s published market rules. Kalshi decides how every market settles. How Kalshi settlement works.
More crypto markets.
When will Dogecoin hit $1?2 outcomessettles Jul 1, 2027601,363 tradedBefore Jun 1 20278%Will Satoshi move any Bitcoin before 2027?Yes or Nosettles Jan 1, 2027900,621 tradedYes5%Will Solana end 2026 over $500?Yes or Nosettles Jan 1, 2027582,207 tradedYes5%How low will Ethereum get in 2026?4 outcomessettles Jan 1, 20271.3M tradedBelow $1,50017%How low will BTC get in October?6 outcomessettles Oct 31, 2026512,476 tradedBelow $75,00017%Will Bitcoin be above $250k by 2027?Yes or Nosettles Jan 1, 20271.5M tradedYes<1%